One day Bengaluru City trip by bus

This day trip will cover Iskcon Temple, Gavigandareshwara Temple, Bull temple, Tippu’s Summer Palace, Lalbagh, Botanical Garden and Museum, Cubbon park, Venkatappa art gallery.

Time:  Every day.

Venue: Badami House. Badami House is located in Hudson Circle, Opp. BBMP office ( also known as Bangalore City Corporation ) and right next to Hulsur Gate Police Station. It is around 3 kms from Railway Station and MG Road.

 08.00 am
	
Departure from Badami house

08.30 am – 09.30 am
	
Visit to Iskcon Temple

10.15 am – 11.00 am
	
Visit to Gavigandareshwara Temple

11.15 am – 11.45 am
	
Visit to Bull temple

12.00 pm – 12.45 pm
	
Tippu’s Summer Palace

01.00 pm – 01.45 pm
	
Lunch break

02.00 pm – 03.30 pm
	
Lalbhagh – Visit to Lalbhagh Botonical Garden

04.00 pm – 06.30 pm

Visit to Museum, Cubbonpark, Venkatappa art gallery
07.30 pm
	

Arrival to Badami house via Vidhanasoudha, High Court View from outside

 
All entrance fees and food charges will have to be borne by tourists booked on this tour.

IMPORTANT NOTE

Minimum 15 tourists required to operate the tour.
Neither kstdc.co nor its staff are responsible for loss of cash or valuables during the tour.

 Cost:

Deluxe : Rs. 450

Deluxe AC Rs. 550