Electricity Department Numbers

ElectricityPhone Number ( +91 - 80 )
24 Hours Service Complaints1917, 22267118, 22267119
Toll - Free No1600-33-8017
East / ADDL. East Divisions 
Cookes Town25470021
Pillanna Garden25464540
Queens Road22262083
HRBR Layout, Kalyan Nagar, Banaswadi25454289
Sub Division Lazer Road25465175
K R Puram25612447
M G Road25587982
Whitefield Road28514447
Mahadevapura28517765 / 28518510
Dooravani Nagar25611752
Indira Nagar 24 Hours Service25279101 / 25256639
South / ADDL.South Divisions 
Jaya Nagar, Byrasandra / Siddapura26347249 / 26347988
Bnsk 2nd Stage, Pnb Nagar26715144 / 26710020
ISRO layout26666868 / 26669149
J P Nagar I street26549050 / 26548979
Wilson Garden22226936 / 22123803
Koramangala25532339 / 25533851
Bommanahalli25735623 / 25733582
Austin Town25510071
Murugesh Palya25220806
Bannerghatta Road26639476
Siddiah Road22221110 / 22244845
Central / ADDL. Central Divisions 
Ramamohanapuram23420199
Margosa Road, MVM23348715
Mathikere, Gokul23607371 / 23601792
Ganga Nagar23335188
Sanjay Nagar23418189
Yelahanka Bangalore North28463541 / 28460107
Kavalbyrasandra, R T Nagar23434143
North / Peenya Works Divisions 
Rajaji Nagar23409927
WOC Road23324885
Housing Board Colony, Vijay Nagar23354080
Sunkada Katte23582115
Basaveshwar Nagar WOC Road23228823
Peenya Service Station28370993
Kurubara Halli23490554
West / ADDL West Divisions 
Giri Nagar26729726
Chamraj pet26706820
Magadi Road, Shankarappa Gdn23104206
Ananda Rao Circle22267669
J C Road22212998
Victoria Hospital, Switch City Market26702606
Byatarayanapura26749526
Race Course Road22263506
Race Course Road Compliants22267669
N R Colony26673881